MC Fiber Optic Multimode Armored Patch Cord FC / LC Admin Edit

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Application: Patch Cords
Type: Optical Fiber
Weight: 0.15g
Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
Cable type: Duplex
Number of fibres: 2
APC-version: no Colour outer sheath: Green
Category: OM2 Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3):: yes
Anti-kink sleeve: Put-on Type of connector connection 1: FC-Duplex
Type of connector connection 2: LC-Duplex

MC Fiber Optic Multimode Armored Patch Cord FC / LC


NAME:Fiber Optic Multimode Armored patch cord, FC/LC

Jacket:PE

Cable diameter:3 mm

Fibre type: Multimode

Insertion loss ≤ 0.28 dB

Insertion and extraction times≧1000

Length: 1-10M

Application scenarios: field, mining exploration, military communications, etc., meeting YD/T 1258.4, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC 60794-2-20/21 and other standards

Features:

1. Plastic coated steel strip wrapping

2. High mechanical strength and high corrosion resistance

3. Anti-mouse and moisture-proof, adapt to various harsh environments

Technical Details

attenuation

Full injection bandwidth

Effective mode bandwidth

10G Ethernet link length

Minimum bending radius

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850nm

850nm

/

Typical value

Maximum

Typical value

Maximum

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHZ.km

MHZ.km

m

mm

---

---

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥1500/500

≥2000

≤300

30

 


Our advantages:

  1. CE and RoHS certification

  2. ISO9001 passed

  3. FDA certification

  4. OEM and ODM are accepted

  5. Factory price and good customer service

  6. Patent product.


Our Services:

1. OEM or ODM

2. Factory Price

3. High-end Desigh Package. Our own designer can help you design the packaging for free.

4. Fast Delivery. Deliver day is 15 days to 28 days (depend on inventory) 

5. 100% QC inspection before shippment

6. Full Refund or Replacement for Quality Faulty

7. One Year Warranty


FAQ

1. Can I print logo in the converter? 

Yes , you can send us your logo by JPG or PDF file , we can free print logo.


2.Where can I use this product? 

(1) Laptop Brand: Huawei, Xiaomi, Dell, Lenovo, Asus, Hewlett-Packard, Apple, etc. ty branch p holding e-c3 Association. 1 type-to-c notebook;

(2) Mobile Brand: Huawei, Samsung, oppo and other types of mobile phones that support the type-c3 association.


3.The box designer I can change it ?

Yes, you can send us your designe file , we will arrange production in china .

But need to open mould (Plate making fee + machine fee) , MOQ 3000PCS


4. How can i get the sample ? free ?

We can send u the sample by air , but you need to pay the sample cost +shipping cost



MC Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord ST/FC

MC Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord ST/FC

FP027
MC Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord Duplex LC / LC

MC Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord Duplex LC / LC

FP028
MC Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord ST/ST

MC Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord ST/ST

FP029
Fiber Optic Single Mode Patch Cord Duplex LC/FC

Fiber Optic Single Mode Patch Cord Duplex LC/FC

FP001
Fiber Optic Single Mode Patch Cord Duplex SC/FC

Fiber Optic Single Mode Patch Cord Duplex SC/FC

Fiber Optic Single Mode Patch Cord Duplex SC/ST

Fiber Optic Single Mode Patch Cord Duplex SC/ST

FP003
Fiber Optic Single Mode Patch Cord Duplex ST/FC

Fiber Optic Single Mode Patch Cord Duplex ST/FC

FP004
Fiber Optic Single Mode Patch Cord Duplex ST/ST

Fiber Optic Single Mode Patch Cord Duplex ST/ST

FP006

Telephone: 86-82823601

Qiyang Industrial Zone,Haishu Ningbo, Zhejiang, China (Mainland)

Copyright © Ningbo M-have Electronic Co.,LTD  By HiSupplier.com Products Index XML Sitemap